STI Teaching Jobs 2021 ( 13000+ Posts ) School Teachers Internee

The Excellent careers opportunity is going to announced soon in Punjab education department for STI Teaching Jobs 2021.Alots of unemployed were waiting for good news by Government of Punjab so here is finally officially notification posted for School Teachers Internee for Phase-I to directed authority DEA.The Provincial Minister and others administrative authorities said 70000 educators recruitment in all over punjab schools time to time but unfortunately educators jobs still pending.Now the education ministry has change educators title and recruitment policy into STI School Teachers Internee.

This recruitment to fulfill the shortage of teachers in punjab schools and give the opportunity educated young who are still unemployed.The STI recruitment process initially start from six districts Gujranwala , Rajanpur , DG Khan , Rahim Yar Khan , Mianwali,Bahawalnage and Sialkot,The School Teachers Internee punjab’s largrest internship program with monthly stiped according qualification and expertise.After completion of sti in punjab 6 district after that this program will be launch in all over punjab districts.

The STI Teaching jobs recruitment process shall be completed in multiple phases.The punjab education minister has approved the hiring of teachers across punjab before the new session.The official advertisement form will be published in first week of July 2021.Ppscresult will share complete details of STI jobs eligibility criteria,hiring process,application submission process,sti recruitment process,sti salary details and other important details discuss at this page so keep in touch for latest updates.

Latest STI Teaching Jobs 2021 School Teacher Internee Recruitment

Name of DepartmentPunjab Education Department
LocationPunjab
QualificationMatric/inter/Graduation/Bachelor/Master
GenderMale/Female
Employment TypeFull Time
DomicilePunjab
Total Seats13000+
Last Date24th July 2021

Name of Posts:

  • School Teacher Internee

Details of STI Teaching Jobs 2021 Education Department

Required Qualification For STI Jobs

  • Primary Matric(2nd Division)
  • Elementary: Inter(2nd Division)
  • Secondary & Higher Secondary: BA/B.Sc/BS(2nd Division)

Age Limit:

  • Male Minimum 20 Years Maximum 50 Years
  • Female Minimum 20 Years Maximum 55 Years

STI Teaching Jobs Salary:

Qualification LevelStipend Per DayStipend Per Month
Primary: Rs: 720Rs: 18000
Elementary: Rs: 800Rs: 20000
Secondary:Rs: 1000Rs: 25000
Higher Secondary: Rs: 1200Rs: 30000

Ranking Criteria ( Primary Level )

  • Matric:55 Marks
  • Inter:15 Marks
  • Graduation(2 Years)15 Marks
  • Master:10 Marks
  • BS:25 Marks
  • Interview:5 Marks

Ranking Criteria ( Elementary Level )

Matric:15 Marks
Inter:55 Marks
Graduation(2 Years)15 Marks
Master:10 Marks
BS:25 Marks
Interview:5 Marks

Ranking Criteria ( Secondary & HSSC Level )

  • Matric:15 Marks
  • Inter:15 Marks
  • Graduation(2 Years)55 Marks
  • Master:10 Marks
  • BS:65 Marks
  • Interview:5 Marks

Note: Marks Calculation Formula: Marks Obtained/Total Marks*Marks Allocated(up to 3 digits after decimal)

District Wise STI Teaching Jobs 2021:

Name of DistrictsDesignation of PostNo.of Posts in Rural AreasNo. of STIsExpenditure
D.G.KHANPST117658810587600
D.G. KHANEST3571793570000
D.G. KHANSST91451136875
D.G. KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675

Important Date For STI Teaching Jobs 2021:

Advertisement Published1st July 2021
Application Submission 15th July 2021
Pre-Interview Merit List19th July 2021
Interview20th July To 3rd August 2021
Final Merit List23rd July To 4th August 2021
Internship Letter5th August To 11th August

How to Apply for STI Teaching Jobs?

Interested candidates who are ready to join punjab education department as Schools Teachers Internee may download application form by using this link: https://schools.punjab.gov.pk for STI Jobs so keep visiting for further updates

STIs Term & Condition:

Tenure Of Internship: One academic session or till the arrival of regular incumbent/contract appointee, whichever is earlier. In case a new vacant saturation occurs or Internee resigns or is not willing to join, the next candidate in the merit list shall be given an opportunity to serve as Internee for the remaining period of the contract with the aforementioned criteria.

Terms Of Internship: Placement shall be purely temporary and stop-gap arrangement, which can be terminated by the Selection Committee at any time due to unsatisfactory performance.

Joining Period: The STI will have to assure acceptance of internship letter to school within 7 days after the issuance of internship letter otherwise stand withdrawn/canceled.

Leave: Two casual leaves per month (without stipend) are entitled to STI.

No Right Of Regular Placement: Placement shall not confer right of regular placement nor shall such placement be regularized under any circumstances. The interns shall be entitled only one chance and the contract should not be extended at any cost.

Transfer: The placement shall be non transferable and school specific only.

So Also Related Jobs

Sr. NumberTitleAction Required
01Punjab Educator JobsView Details & Apply
02CTI JobsView Details & Apply
STI Teaching Jobs 2021 ( 6500+ Posts ) School Teachers Internee

Like Our Facebook Page

42 thoughts on “STI Teaching Jobs 2021 ( 13000+ Posts ) School Teachers Internee”

  1. Abdul Qayyum Khan

    Feeling shame to see the salary package for teachers who’re going to build this nation. At least teacher’s salary must be more than a police constable & patwari. Secondly, primary schools must be handed over to Female teachers with master degree. we supported IK but no change in approach for education system & a man without any vision deputed as CM.
    Abdul Qayyum Khan
    Chak#157/EB Arifwala

  2. Right I agree with you and shameless government give job no permanent purely temporary very sad after long they make joke of our unemployment

  3. Very bad and sad news salary’s pakage is not good and no Right of permanent after long period they will give us job as we are bagar and make joke of our unemployment

  4. In a short time butt we can improve the education system by our loyalty and hardworking be kind towards your nation. I’m agree with that salary pkj not enough for a graduated person but at least we may serve for our loved country… 👍

  5. NAEEM SIDDIQUIE

    Shakeel Khan Sb,
    Assalam-O-Alaikum
    Sir Advertisement kab a rahi hey? ore kis Newspaper per aye gi?

    Thanks in Advance.

    With Best Regards,
    Naeem

  6. Allah krey sary teachers mar jaen ,aur Jo hm jesy teacher bnny ki wish kr rhy Hain after a long patience, hum be mar jaen , aut kaash phr hi koi kimat ho teachers ki is Pakistan mein.

  7. Assalam o alaikum hum govt school main gye thay.wo keh rahay hain koi vicancy nahi.
    Sir kindly inform documents kahan jama karanay hain school main ya union council main?

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top