Job Opportunities in Russia for Indian 2022 | Careers in Russia

Careers in russia for fresh and experienced Job Opportunities in Russia for Indian is available for different companies in russia.The companies are looking to find hardworking , skilled, collaborative and fresh talent from india.This is an awesome opportunities for Indian people to get job in russia as a Foreigner.Most of companies hire the professional staff but fresh candidates are also welcome to join the companies and get chance to work with qualified professional team leader staff that may help you to try get future goals of your careers in right direction.

Job Opportunities in Russia for Indian 2022 | Careers in Russia
Job Opportunities in Russia for Indian 2022 | Careers in Russia

The careers opportunity in russia is not only just employment but here is life changing game the company provide all type of financial and management supports to their worker with handsome salary package plans and other accommodation.Indian people who want to get jobs in russia with higher and under matric qualification so below are listed of companies in russia that offers jobs.

Also Check: Job Corps Careers Opportunity 2022 (Job corps near me)

Hiring CountryRussia
Place of PostingAny Where in Russia
Who can apply?Male/Female
Age Limit18-45 Years
DomicileAny
Required QualificationMatric/Inter/Graduation/Master
Total VacanciesMultiple
Salary RangeCheck Below Table

Top Sector Jobs in Russia

These are top sector in russia that hire international people

  • Chemical and Petrochemical Industry
  • Metallurgical Industry
  • Agricultural Complex
  • Retail and Foreign Trade
  • Tourism Industry

English-speaking jobs with large multinational companies include:

  • Japan Tobacco International
  • EuroChem
  • Philip Morris International
  • Toyota
  • Volkswagen
  • Apple

Top Demand Skills Jobs in Russia

Moscow

  • IT
  • Business development
  • Finance
  • Human Resources
  • Medical and pharmaceutical

St. Petersburg

  • Sales professionals
  • Drivers
  • Engineers
  • Technical specialists

Novosibirsk

  • Metallurgical engineers
  • Food processing specialists
  • Military aircraft engineers
  • Chemical industrial managers

Yekaterinburg

  • Business Managers
  • Company Developers
  • Sales and Marketing Professionals
  • Finance and Customer Services Experts

Krasnodar

  • Tourism Guides
  • Translators
  • Food Manufacturing Specialists
  • Travel and Hospitality Fields

Salary and Benefit Careers in Russia

The following table will give you a basic idea of how the average gross monthly salary (in Russian Rubles and USD) in different fields

Working areasAverage gross monthly salary (in Ruble)Average gross monthly salary (in USD)
Administration34,417476.33
Agriculture/Food Industry32,044443.49
Banking51,104707.28
Commerce41,895579.83
Real Estate45,091624.06
Finance, Accountancy46,807647.81
Education, Science, Research37,796523.10
Electrical Engineering43,694604.72
General Labour30,779425.98
Human Resources48,025664.67
Information Technology81,8461132.75
Insurance43,042595.70
Journalism & Media37,678521.46
Law & Legislation52,456725.99
Marketing & Advertising46,461643.02
Mechanical Engineering41,732577.57
Pharmaceutical Industry47,509657.52
Telecommunications50,376697.20
Transport & Logistics35,160486.61

Here are following benefits job opportunities in russia for indian.

  • Competitive market base Salary packages
  • Health Insurance
  • Great environment for working
  • Friendly staff
  • and More

List of Russia Companies Hiring Internationally:

  • Gazprom             
  • Lukoil   
  • Rosneft               
  • Russian Railways             
  • Rostec   Investments      
  • X5 Retail Group                
  • Surgutneftegas
  • Magnit Trade
  • Rosseti Power
  • Inter RAO           
  • Transneft            
  • Rosatom             
  • Sistema               
  • Tatneft Oil and gas         
  • Megapolis
  • Evraz    
  • NLMK   
  • Sibur
  • Others

Required Documents to Get work visa Russia

Those who are willing to get job in russia must have prepared following documents:

  • Necessary documents – passport, work invitation, insurance.
  • A complete list of documents for a work visa to Russia needs to be clarified at the Russian consulate abroad.
  • Pay a visa fee
  • Submit an application and documents to the Russian consulate abroad.
  • Wait for a work visa, it can take up to 20 working days.

How to Apply for Russia Jobs?

Those who want to get job in russia may check above complete requirement and open the following companies official site there submit an application to get work vissa or invitation from applying companies,Once you received the invitation you would be able to travel to russia.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top